Home
 About  Ralphs
 Contact Us
 Locations
 Manufacturer Links
 Customer Service
 Privacy Policy
 Request Quote
 View Quotes
 Search

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
  SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE CISC-GLCGE100FX
Order Quantity:    
Product Details
Product Name: SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE
Part Number: CISC-GLCGE100FX
Manufacturer: Cisco   
Manufacturer  #: GLCGE100FX
Price: 161.54    
UOM: EA
Short Description: SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE
Long Description: THE CISCO 100BASE-FX SMALL FORM-FACTOR PLUGGABLE (SFP) FAST ETHERNET INTERFACE CONVERTER (GLC-GE-100FX) IS A HOT-SWAPPABLE DEVICE THAT PLUGS INTO A GIGABIT ETHERNET SFP PORT ON CISCO CATALYST 3750 SERIES, 3560 SERIES, AND 2970 SERIES SWITCHES - THE CISCO SFP PROVIDES FULL-DUPLEX 100-MBPS CONNECTIVITY BETWEEN SWITCHES OVER MULTIMODE FIBER (MMF) INFRASTRUCTURES - IT OFFERS INVESTMENT PROTECTION AND AN EASY MIGRATION PATH FOR CUSTOMERS MOVING TO GIGABIT ETHERNET CONNECTIONS IN THE FUTURE - THE 100BASE-FX SFP OPERATES ON ORDINARY MULTIMODE FIBER OPTICAL LINK SPANS OF UP TO 2 KILOMETERS IN LENGTH - CUSTOMERS IMPLEMENTING CISCO 100BASE-FX SFP CAN USE 1000BASE-X SFP'S IN THE FUTURE (INCLUDING SX, LX/LH, ZX AND COARSE WAVELENGTH-DIVISION MULTIPLEXING SFP'S) - CISCO GLC-GE-100FX
Image: CISC-GLCGE100FX.PDF
Quantity On Hand:
Product Notes: REQUEST QUOTE FOR AVAILABILITY